Wikia

SurvivorFanon Wiki

Survivor: Brazil

Comments5
2,680pages on
this wiki
Survivor: Brazil
Brazil
Author User:Pieniazek666
Filming Location Fernando de Noronha, pernambuco, brazil
Season Run August 16, 2013 - January 15, 2014
Episodes 15
Survivors 20
Days 39
Winner Andrew Ngo
Runner(s)-up Kyle Real
Tribes Juventude
Sabedoria
Sueca
Fanon Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Argentina
Next Season Survivor: TBA

This is the second fanon from User:Pieniazek666. Survivor: Brazil will start after I finish with Argentina. Please comment any thoughts or questions so that I can improve on this fanon as well as any future fanons

TwistsEdit

Old vs Young- Castaways from ages 35 and below will be on one tribe against castaways 36 and older on another.
Tribe Switch: At some point the tribes will be mixed up.

Player Of The SeasonEdit

Winner: Suz Rochester

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
LeannOUT Leann Rolff
25, Waco, Texas
Juventude 1st Voted Out
Day 3
9
LeoOUT Leo Ortiz
49, Lovelock, Nevada
Sabedoria 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
9
KarenOUT Karen Wildman
50, Harve, Montana
Sabedoria 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
6
JefemberOUT Jefember Villela
31, Los Angeles, California
Juventude Quit
Day 10
1
DevinOUT Devin Sisk
42, Willard, New Mexico
Sabedoria 4th Voted Out
Day 11
6
EmilieOUT Emilie Johnson
25, Baltimore, Maryland
Juventude 5th Voted Out
Day 13
8
SuzOUT Susan "Suz" Rochester
55, Savannah,Georgia
Sabedoria Juventude Evacuated
Day 15
0
KellyOUT Kelly Knight
41, Canton, Michigan
Sabedoria Sabedoria 6th Voted Out
Day 15
6
JordanOUT Jordan Osteen
21, Starkville, Mississippi
Juventude Juventude 7th Voted Out
Day 17
8
JjOUT JJ Wilson
41, Atlanta, Georgia
Sabedoria Juventude 8th Voted Out
Day 19
4
D-lammOUT Darrell "D-Lamm" Lamm
61, Washburn, North Dakota
Sabedoria Sabedoria Sueca 9th Voted Out
Day 21
8
CallieOUT Callie Rainosek
24, Richland, Washington
Juventude Juventude 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
5
CourtneyOUT Courtney Kellner
30, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Juventude Sabedoria 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
6
BrownieOUT Kyle "Brownie" Brown
29, Lawton, Oklahoma
Juventude Sabedoria 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
6
GoliathOUT Zachary "Goliath" Williams
28, Lubbock, Texas
Juventude Juventude 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
6
RuthOUT Ruth McDonald
60, Luling, Texas
Sabedoria Sabedoria 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
4
CodyOUT Cody Evans
58, Dayton, Ohio
Sabedoria Juventude 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
12
YulOUT Yul Abbott
34, Montgomery, Alabama
Juventude Juventude 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
10
KyleOUT Kyle Real
45, Kansas City, Kansas
Sabedoria Sabedoria Runner Up
Day 39
0
Andrew N Andrew Ngo
33, Ybor City, Florida
Juventude Sabedoria Sole Survivor
Day 39
3

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Cause I'm Black" Juventude Sabedoria Leann 9-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "I Hate Clowns" Sabedoria Juventude Leo 9-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 "Make Them Misplay" Juventude Juventude Karen 6-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4 "It's Very Dangerous" Sabedoria Juventude Jefember No Vote Quit
Day 10
Devin 6-2 4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 "Who Wants It The Least" Sabedoria Emilie 3-3-2:
5-1
5th Voted Out
Day 13
6 "Battle Of The Loud" None Juventude Suz No Vote Evacuated
Day 15
Kelly 6-1 6th Voted Out
Day 15
7 "The Border Between Right And Wrong" Sabedoria Jordan 4-2 7th Voted Out
Day 17
8 "Setting Himself Up For Failure" None Sabedoria JJ 4-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9 "Playing The Best Possible Hand" None Cody D-Lamm 8-2 9th Voted Out
Day 21
10 "All Of The Top Ten" Andrew, Kyle,
Ruth, Yul
Cody Callie 5-4 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
11 "Taking Names" Kyle
[Ruth, Andrew]
Cody Courtney 6-2 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
12 "Stop The Immunity Run" Survivor
Auction
Cody Brownie 4-3 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
13 "Hasn't Caused Too Many Problems" Cody, Goliath Cody Goliath 5-1 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
14 "Running Out Of Plays" Andrew
[Yul]
Cody Ruth 3-2 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
15 "The Mighty Falls" None Yul Cody 3-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Kyle Yul 1-0 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Kyle 7-0 Runner-Up
Day 39
Andrew Sole Survivor
Day 39

Voting HistoryEdit

Author's NotesEdit

The logo was found on google.

ReceptionEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki