FANDOM


Survivor: Finland
Survivor Finland
Author User:Jonghyun408
Filming Location Syöte National Park
Season Run August 4, 2015 - August 2, 2016
Episodes 14
Survivors 18
Days 39
Winner Kevin Small
Runner(s)-up John Mccarthy
Tracy Morrow
Tribes Kuopio
Vantaa
Esillie
Returnees Andrew Ng(5)
Chris Cotton(5)
Polly Bauer(5)
Fanon Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Caroline Islands
Next Season Survivor: Madagascar - Andringitra


This is the second season of User:Jonghyun408 Survivor Series.

Twists

Schoolyard Pick: The entire tribes will be chosen by the two eldest castaways, with the men choosing women first, the women choosing men, and take turns.

Exile Island: When the tribes were pick, the two castaways that were last pick will be sent to Exile island, or the eldest can volunteer to go to Exile Island. And also, at every time, the winner of the reward challenge can send someone from the losing tribe or losing person to Exile Island and spend the night there, also, the people who were sent to Exile Island will receive a clue to the hidden immunity idol at Exile Island.

Tribe Swap: A tribe swap happened at some time to keep the game fun and less boring

Hidden Immunity Idol: There are one idol per beach and one idol on Exile Island, when an idol is played, it will be re-hidden.

Castaways

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
18th place (2) Georgina Mays
32, Ft. Myers, Florida
Vantaa 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
17th place (2) Stanley Raymond
37, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Kuopio 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
16th place (2) Marco Abbot
58, Roswell, New Mexico
Vantaa 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
15th place (2) Carlos Shannon
43, Gary, Indiana
Vantaa 4th Voted Out
Day 11
6
14th place (2) Maria Frost
40, Indianapolis, Indiana
Kuopio Kuopio 5th Voted Out
Day 14
4
13th place (2) Polly Bauer
46, Lawrence, Kansas
Kuopio Vantaa Evacuated
Day 16
0
12th place (2) Hailey Hopper
41, Blacksburg, Virginia
Vantaa Kuopio 6th Voted Out
Day 19
8
11th place (2) David Lynn
21, Richmond, Virginia
Kuopio Vantaa 7th Voted Out
Day 22
7
10th place (2) Chris Cotton
35, Cheyenne, Wyoming
Kuopio Kuopio Esillie Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
0
9th place (2) Jacalyn Salas
30, Atlanta, Georgia
Kuopio Vantaa 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
6
8th place (2) Christine Orr
49, Lafayette, Louisiana
Kuopio Kuopio 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
7
7th place (2) Luna Gibbs
36, San Jose, California
Vantaa Kuopio 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
5
6th place (2) Andrew Ng
20, Topeka, Kansas
Vantaa Vantaa 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
27
5th place (2) Simon Paul
38, Bloomington, Indiana
Vantaa Vantaa 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
17
4th place (2) Ashley Smith
22, Fayetteville, Arkansas
Kuopio Vantaa 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
6
2nd place (2) (1) John Mccarthy
53, Helena, Montana
Kuopio Kuopio Runners Up 0
2nd place (2) (2) Tracy Morrow
29, Reno, Nevada
Vantaa Vantaa 6
Kevin Small Kevin Small
26, Houston, Texas
Vantaa Kuopio Sole Survivor 3

Polls

Who is your most favorite player?
 
13
 
4
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
1
 
1
 
0
 
2
 
0
 
2
 
2
 
2
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
0
 
3
 

The poll was created at 23:42 on August 10, 2015, and so far 32 people voted.
Who is your least favorite player?
 
4
 
0
 
14
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
2
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
1
 
2
 
1
 
0
 

The poll was created at 23:42 on August 10, 2015, and so far 25 people voted.
Which original tribe is your favorite tribe?
 
10
 
3
 

The poll was created at 00:30 on January 1, 2016, and so far 13 people voted.
Which switched tribe is your favorite tribe?
 
2
 
8
 

The poll was created at 00:30 on January 1, 2016, and so far 10 people voted.
Did the tribe names getting changed bother you? (REALLY sorry if it does)
 
3
 
12
 

The poll was created at 08:21 on January 2, 2016, and so far 15 people voted.
Who is the player of the season?
 
9
 
5
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
4
 

The poll was created at 23:32 on January 21, 2016, and so far 19 people voted.
Who is the villain of the season?
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
4
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
6
 
7
 

The poll was created at 23:32 on January 21, 2016, and so far 18 people voted.
Who do you want to win?
 
6
 
7
 
0
 
0
 
2
 
1
 
3
 
0
 
1
 
3
 

The poll was created at 23:32 on January 21, 2016, and so far 23 people voted.
Who do you think will win?
 
2
 
3
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
0
 
8
 
1
 
3
 
5
 

The poll was created at 23:32 on January 21, 2016, and so far 23 people voted.

Season Summary

The Game

Episode Title Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 First Day None, You Are Done Kuopio Andrew Georgina 5-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Ashley
2 He Just Kpelled Our Tribe Kuopio Vantaa Kevin Stanley 7-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 Survivor Is Not For Little Babies Kuopio Andrew Marco 4-2-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 This Is Rigged Against My Height Vantaa Kuopio Chris Carlos 1-1-0;
3-2
4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 She Is The Queen Of Antarctica None Vantaa None Maria 4-3 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 A Survivor First Kuopio None Polly Polly None Evacuated
Day 16
7 Someone Just Smashed The F5 Button Vantaa Vantaa Christine Hailey 5-1 6th Voted Out
Day 19
8 Mixing Oil And Water Never Works Vantaa Kuopio Luna David 3-3;
4-0
7th Voted Out
Day 22
9 A Tornado Has Just Struck This Tribe None Kevin None Chris 5-5;
4-4
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 25
10 It Is Now Every Woman For Herself Luna
[John, Kevin]
Tracy Jacalyn Jacalyn 6-3 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 The Battle To Read Minds Andrew, Kevin,
Luna, Tracy
Andrew Simon Christine 5-3 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12 Mental Rest Is A Luxury Tracy
[Luna]
Simon Andrew Luna 2-0 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Battle Of The Duels Simon
[John, Tracy]
John Andrew Andrew 4-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
14 Clothes Will Be Torn Off None Tracy None Simon 3-2 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Kevin Ashley 3-1 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote John 5-1-1 Runners Up
Tracy
Kevin Sole Survivor

Voting History

Node-count limit exceeded</span>

I found the logo on Google, I take no credit for it.

<span class="error">Node-count limit exceeded</span>

Originally, the tribes are Osuchi and Pazaka, due to me realizing that those aren't related to the location, my sight OCD force me to change the tribenames into something related to the location, so sorry :(